gbfrdechca
 

10GbE Dual Port Server Adapter

N-4220

10GbE Dual Port Server Adapter, PCI Express x8, 2 x SFP+
10GbE Dual Port Server Adapter
 
 

Product Highlights

  • Low Latency package processing
  • Low-Profile PCI
  • Fiber Channel over Ethernet support (FCoE)
  • SFP+ Interface for fiber SX/LX SFP+ Transceiver
 

Features

  • Dual 10 GbE
  • Low-Profile PCIe V2.0 x8 PCI Express Interface @ 2,5/5.0 Gbps
  • High Performance descriptor Architecture with pre-fetching and support of variable length list elements
  • TCP, UTP and IP checksum offload (IPv4 and IPv6)
  • Efficient Direct Memory Access
  • LSO/LSOv2 large send offload
  • Active State Power Management (ASPM) supports (L0s, L1)
  • Receive-Side Scaling (RSS)
  • FC-CRC Calculation for FCoE packets
  • Interrupt moderation
  • Virtualization support
  • Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes)
  • Wake On LAN (WOL) power management support
  • Configurable wake events
  • Advanced Power Management ACPI 2.0 compliant
  • VLAN support, on chip VLAN tag insertion, removal and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • MAC Address replacement and alternate MAC Addresses
  • IP Tunneling
 

Standard Compliance

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3ae (10 GbE over fiber)
  • IEEE 802.3aq (10 GbE over multimode fiber cable)
  • IEEE 802.3ak (10 GbE over Twin-Axial Cable)
 

Driver

  • x86: Windws Vista & server 2008
  • x64: Windws Vista & server 2008
  • x86: Windows 7
  • x64: Windows 7
  • Linux v2.6.28 and higher
  • VMWare ESX Server v3.5 and higher
  • SPARC and x86: Solaris
 

EMC

  • FCC Class A
 

Environment Specifications

  • Storage: -20°C to +70°C, 30% to 80% rel. humidity (non-condensing)
  • Operating: -0°C to +50°C, 10% to 95% rel. humidity (non-condensing)
 

ROHs

  • Compliant with EN 2002/95/EU
 

Dimension

  • 167,65 x 68,9 mm
 

Warranty

  • 2 Years
 

Green Feature

  • Advanced Power Management ACPI 2.0 compliant
 

Order Numbers

  • 100-000-800-001
 

Documentation/ Download

 

Where to buy